Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG95603,314,491
2Turkey83206,401,232
3Bosnia and Herzegovina2241,799,360
4North Macedonia1957,701,993
5Serbia1935,772,983
6Ukraine1854,530,025
7Kosovo1721,320,926
8Montenegro1013,112,043
9Tunisia830,423,400
10Georgia811,455,860

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1DAI Human Dynamics (AT)8838
2GOPA Consultants (DE)8625
3GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11925
4Eptisa (ES)11523
5Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7620
6Particip (DE)8620
7WEglobal (IT)9519
8DT Global Europe (ES)8916
9GFA Consulting Group (DE)12416
10GOPA Worldwide Consultants (DE)5215

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
AlbaniaMonitoring of rabies vaccination - phase ...15.11.2021
NigeriaTechnical Assistance for the Implementat ...08.11.2021
HaitiINTPA-PN-2021-000127 - Service d'Assista ...03.11.2021
SerbiaSupervision of Upgrade of Iron Gate 2 Na ...08.11.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for “DiMAP - Direct ...20.12.2021
Algeria81275829-Expert pool to support the proj ...02.11.2021
TanzaniaTENDER NOTICE TO IDENTIFY INDIVIDUALS/CO ...06.12.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for the “Establishm ...01.11.2021
ZambiaZambia Aquaculture Project Technical Ass ...22.10.2021
MoldovaDevelop the Sustainable Urban Mobility P ...19.10.2021