Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG66238,724,106
2Turkey61154,397,082
3Serbia3560,095,213
4Kosovo2123,345,306
5Montenegro1919,847,458
6Ukraine1537,013,381
7North Macedonia1315,277,063
8Moldova1030,900,830
9Georgia817,160,410
10Bosnia and Herzegovina78,997,100

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)9028
2GOPA Consultants (DE)7123
3Ecorys Nederland (NL)7220
4WEglobal (IT)9120
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)11819
6IBF International Consulting (BE)7317
7Eptisa (ES)9117
8Particip (DE)6616
9Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)7714
10SOFRECO (FR)9014

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique Et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
BelizeTechnical Assistance for capacity develo ...03.03.2020
KosovoDesign and Supervision for construction ...24.02.2020
REGCoordination and supervision of the prog ...20.02.2020
REGTechnical Assistance and Provision of Bu ...02.03.2020
IndiaPolicy Dialogue Support Facility India24.02.2020
North MacePreparation of project documentation for ...03.02.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Final Stop Befo ...13.02.2020
REGAssistance technique a la mise en Âœuvre ...06.02.2020
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019