Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG90500,690,517
2Turkey83206,655,305
3Serbia4277,619,663
4Kosovo2529,433,606
5Montenegro2020,516,583
6Ukraine1744,245,481
7North Macedonia1519,108,563
8Bosnia and Herzegovina1218,620,550
9Moldova1135,840,830
10Tunisia823,491,082

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)10837
2GOPA Consultants (DE)9329
3Ecorys Nederland (NL)8922
4GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...13722
5WEglobal (IT)11521
6Eptisa (ES)12321
7GFA Consulting Group (DE)14020
8Particip (DE)8719
9Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...8517
10IBF International Consulting (BE)9017

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
TanzaniaTanzania Public Investment Management Ca ...31.07.2020
REGSupervision Services for the Constructio ...07.08.2020
REGTechnical and logistical assistance for ...28.08.2020
ColombiaAsistencia Tecnica al Contrato de Reform ...30.07.2020
North MaceSupport in the Implementation of Air Qua ...27.07.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance and Supervision for ...24.07.2020
MoroccoAppui a la communication de l'Union euro ...07.09.2020
REGCultural Advisory Services II26.07.2020
UkraineInstitutional and Policy Reform for Smal ...20.07.2020