Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG84262,672,989
2Turkey80199,463,998
3Serbia5492,102,113
4Ukraine2665,217,487
5Kosovo2628,362,460
6Montenegro2218,599,453
7Republic of North Macedonia1924,972,354
8Moldova1539,657,130
9Albania1417,266,695
10Morocco1324,262,239

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)11234
2GOPA Consultants (DE)12232
3WEglobal (IT)12227
4GFA Consulting Group (DE)16427
5GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...15326
6Ecorys Nederland (NL)10225
7Eptisa (ES)13225
8IBF International Consulting (BE)8724
9SOFRECO (FR)13924
10Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...9922

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
CyprusSupport to civil society organisations i ...04.02.2020
MalawiThe Voice of Accountability06.01.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Increasing the ...17.01.2020
Bosnia andTechnical Assistance for preparation of ...07.01.2020
REGCoordination régionale PAPFor15.01.2020
TurkeySupervision for Construction of the Incr ...24.02.2020
Congo (RepAssistance technique aux mairies de Nkay ...13.01.2020
REGAssistance for the implementation of Tec ...20.12.2019