Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG82488,375,957
2Turkey76187,558,095
3Serbia4168,620,663
4Kosovo2529,433,606
5Montenegro2020,516,583
6Ukraine1639,337,381
7North Macedonia1519,108,563
8Moldova1135,840,830
9Bosnia and Herzegovina1114,972,550
10China823,441,267

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)10837
2GOPA Consultants (DE)9129
3Ecorys Nederland (NL)8822
4WEglobal (IT)11121
5GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...13121
6GFA Consulting Group (DE)13820
7Eptisa (ES)11619
8Particip (DE)8518
9Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...8417
10IBF International Consulting (BE)9017

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
PalestiniaDeveloping a Multi-Tenant and Integrated ...15.07.2020
BelgiumDG NEAR Residual Error Rate Study26.06.2020
KosovoProvision of Security Guarding Services ...02.07.2020
Congo (RepSurveillance et controle des travaux de ...25.06.2020
JamaicaTechnical Assistance to the Budget Suppo ...22.06.2020
GeorgiaGeorgia's Researchers Mobility Programme ...06.07.2020
CyprusTechnical assistance to improve animal d ...30.06.2020
REGLocal Audit Framework Contract 202012.06.2020
DjiboutiSupervision des travaux des infrastructu ...15.06.2020