Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG81248,766,389
2Turkey75181,098,107
3Serbia5492,102,113
4Ukraine2561,372,487
5Kosovo2526,464,180
6Montenegro2015,807,665
7Republic of North Macedonia1723,418,914
8Moldova1539,657,130
9Albania1417,266,695
10Morocco1324,262,239

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)10430
2GOPA Consultants (DE)11730
3WEglobal (IT)11626
4GFA Consulting Group (DE)15626
5Ecorys Nederland (NL)9725
6GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...14325
7IBF International Consulting (BE)8023
8Eptisa (ES)12223
9SOFRECO (FR)13223
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)11421

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for the Capacity Bu ...22.11.2019
SerbiaCommunication and visibility activities ...15.12.2019
REGEU Technical Cooperation to Ministry of ...15.11.2019
TurkeyTechnical assistance for Furniture and M ...18.11.2019
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Promoting Decen ...20.11.2019
SerbiaTechnical assistance to IPA Units in the ...08.11.2019
ArmeniaModernisation of Unified Service Operato ...13.11.2019
ArmeniaSupport to the EU-Armenian Cooperation a ...08.11.2019