Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2016 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG46112,345,702
2Turkey2758,180,911
3Serbia2639,594,569
4Ukraine1541,021,897
5Kosovo1515,858,260
6Morocco1324,262,239
7Moldova1120,970,810
8Macedonia913,771,041
9Albania89,302,146
10Azerbaijan810,458,881

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2016 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...12928
2GFA Consulting Group (DE)16128
3Human Dynamics (AT)10024
4SOFRECO (FR)12623
5Ecorys Nederland (NL)8221
6Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...8720
7IBF International Consulting (BE)6519
8Eptisa (ES)10819
9GOPA Consultants (DE)11619
10SAFEGE (FR)6316

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
Sierra LeoTechnical assistance in support of the G ...12.02.2018
REGFramework contract Audit 201806.03.2018
SerbiaSupport to Participation in EU Programme ...30.01.2018
AzerbaijanStrengthening policy and management of t ...25.01.2018
REGEU Alumni Engagement Initiative30.01.2018
NigerSurveillance et contrôle des travaux de ...31.01.2018
NigerSurveillance et contrôle des travaux de ...31.01.2018
CameroonAssistance Technique en soutien aux réfo ...17.12.2018
TurkeyAddressing of Invasive Alien Species thr ...17.12.2018
South AfriTechnical expertise and implementation s ...14.01.2019