Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG93600,364,366
2Turkey82205,391,292
3Bosnia and Herzegovina2141,134,360
4North Macedonia1957,701,993
5Serbia1935,772,983
6Ukraine1753,230,525
7Kosovo1619,813,926
8Montenegro1013,112,043
9Tunisia830,423,400
10Georgia710,594,860

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1DAI Human Dynamics (AT)8738
2GOPA Consultants (DE)8525
3GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11825
4Eptisa (ES)11523
5Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7520
6Particip (DE)8620
7WEglobal (IT)9317
8DT Global Europe (ES)8916
9GFA Consulting Group (DE)12316
10GOPA Worldwide Consultants (DE)5115

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MalawiTechnical Assistance to the Government o ...07.06.2021
MadagascarAssistance technique à la mise en œuvre ...15.09.2021
Congo (RepAudit indépendant du système (AIS) de vé ...13.10.2021
North MaceTechnical Assistance to the Sector Refor ...08.06.2020
UgandaTechnical Assistance to GreenUp - Enhanc ...13.10.2021
MontenegroIncreasing the capacity of institutions ...08.10.2021
Burkina FaAssistance Technique « Approvisionnement ...04.10.2021
MexicoProvision of long-term Expertise and Sup ...30.09.2021
KosovoFleet and fuel management System No.520.09.2021
KosovoVehicle Insurance no.1020.09.2021