Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG72208,447,844
2Turkey70168,238,208
3Serbia4577,495,980
4Kosovo2426,064,180
5Ukraine2355,605,837
6Republic of North Macedonia1723,418,914
7Montenegro1613,669,445
8Moldova1539,657,130
9Morocco1324,262,239
10Albania1314,517,145

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)9727
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...13224
3WEglobal (IT)10423
4GOPA Consultants (DE)10723
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)14123
6Ecorys Nederland (NL)8622
7SOFRECO (FR)11921
8IBF International Consulting (BE)6920
9Eptisa (ES)10820
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)9919

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
MontenegroTechnical Assistance for Monitoring and ...22.07.2019
UkraineStrengthening the capacity of regional a ...24.07.2019
ChadRecrutement d'un bureau d'appui a la mis ...17.07.2019
AzerbaijanStrengthening capacity of the Ministry o ...07.08.2019
Republic oSupervision of rehabilitation of State r ...22.07.2019
Republic oSupervision of the reconstruction and up ...22.07.2019
MalawiTechnical Assistance to enhance farmer c ...22.07.2019
MontenegroImproving access to finance of private s ...18.07.2019