Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG91585,966,240
2Turkey76188,175,482
3Serbia1732,724,983
4Bosnia and Herzegovina1733,192,500
5Kosovo1619,813,926
6North Macedonia1624,860,543
7Ukraine1539,330,525
8Montenegro1013,112,043
9Tunisia830,423,400
10Georgia68,475,860

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1DAI Human Dynamics (AT)8135
2GOPA Consultants (DE)8125
3Eptisa (ES)10523
4GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11021
5Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...6917
6WEglobal (IT)8817
7Particip (DE)7616
8GOPA Worldwide Consultants (DE)4715
9Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)8615
10DT Global Europe (ES)8715

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MadagascarAssistance technique à la mise en œuvre ...15.09.2021
North MaceContract title: Development of Strategic ...14.07.2021
Sri LankaIncreasing EU Visibility in Sri Lanka an ...05.07.2021
UkraineDesign and Supervision Services28.07.2021
UkraineDesign and Supervision Services26.07.2021
North MaceCleaning Services for the European Union ...14.07.2021
MontenegroSupervision of works for infrastructure ...09.07.2021
GambiaComplementary Support – State and Resili ...08.07.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for The Provision o ...21.06.2021
UkraineTechnical Assistance to the Implementati ...06.07.2021