Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG63181,015,605
2Turkey49106,581,758
3Serbia4168,965,980
4Kosovo2224,120,160
5Ukraine2151,226,837
6Montenegro1412,451,685
7Morocco1324,262,239
8Moldova1336,905,630
9Macedonia1217,059,061
10Albania1012,638,046

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)7823
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11421
3GOPA Consultants (DE)9320
4GFA Consulting Group (DE)12220
5IBF International Consulting (BE)5819
6Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...6918
7SOFRECO (FR)10118
8Ecorys Nederland (NL)7217
9WEGlobal (IT)8217
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)8015

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
UkraineFurther support to implementation of the ...21.03.2019
EthiopieTechnical assistance to the Ethiopian Cl ...26.03.2019
NigeriaAssessment of Proposals for EU Support t ...15.02.2019
GeorgiaProvision of Emergency Medical Services ...11.03.2019
JordanTechnical assistance to 'Innovation for ...17.03.2019
REGEU Global Technical Assistance Facility ...13.03.2019
KosovoManaged Print Services no.319.03.2019
GeorgiaTechnical Assistance to Skills Developme ...14.03.2019