Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG65237,322,521
2Turkey61154,397,082
3Serbia3560,095,213
4Kosovo2021,868,440
5Montenegro1919,847,458
6Ukraine1537,013,381
7North Macedonia1315,277,063
8Moldova1030,900,830
9Georgia817,160,410
10Bosnia and Herzegovina78,997,100

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)9028
2GOPA Consultants (DE)7123
3Ecorys Nederland (NL)7220
4WEglobal (IT)9120
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)11719
6IBF International Consulting (BE)7217
7Eptisa (ES)9117
8Particip (DE)6516
9SOFRECO (FR)8814
10GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11214

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique Et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
IndiaPolicy Dialogue Support Facility India24.02.2020
North MacePreparation of project documentation for ...03.02.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Final Stop Befo ...13.02.2020
REGAssistance technique a la mise en œuvre ...06.02.2020
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
MadagascarAssistance technique pour la mise en œuv ...28.01.2020
REGSupport to Job Creation and the Investme ...03.02.2020
AlbaniaSupport to implementation of Sector Refo ...03.02.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Improving the Q ...27.01.2020