Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey68144,229,583
2REG66193,859,555
3Serbia4474,792,080
4Kosovo2324,605,180
5Ukraine2252,606,837
6Republic of North Macedonia1723,418,914
7Montenegro1613,669,445
8Morocco1324,262,239
9Moldova1336,905,630
10Albania1214,137,045

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)9526
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...13024
3WEglobal (IT)10223
4GOPA Consultants (DE)10623
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)13822
6Ecorys Nederland (NL)8321
7IBF International Consulting (BE)6720
8SOFRECO (FR)11520
9Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7718
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)9618

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
Bosnia andSupport to Labor market institutions01.07.2019
Bosnia andEducation for Employment24.06.2019
EthiopieTechnical Assistance to Support the Dece ...21.06.2019
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Eskişehir Desig ...24.06.2019
LiberiaLong Term Technical Assistance to the En ...20.06.2019
REGSupport for the implementation of the Lo ...13.06.2019
REGEU4Youth – Youth Engagement Roadmaps17.06.2019
REGWestern Balkans Proof of Concept Scheme17.06.2019