Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG78222,960,769
2Turkey74179,681,957
3Serbia5492,102,113
4Kosovo2526,464,180
5Ukraine2355,605,837
6Republic of North Macedonia1723,418,914
7Montenegro1714,042,420
8Moldova1539,657,130
9Albania1417,266,695
10Morocco1324,262,239

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)10330
2GOPA Consultants (DE)11226
3WEglobal (IT)11125
4GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...14025
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)15325
6Ecorys Nederland (NL)9323
7Eptisa (ES)11823
8SOFRECO (FR)12723
9IBF International Consulting (BE)7421
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)11121

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
REGSupervision of Works Contract for Closur ...17.09.2019
Bosnia andEU Support to Trade18.10.2019
MaliVerification financiere des devis-progra ...21.10.2019
MozambiqueTechnical Assistance Services To Promove ...15.10.2019
GambiaState and Resilience Building Contract 2 ...04.11.2019
AngolaTechnical Assistance for the communicati ...11.10.2019
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Establishment o ...15.10.2019
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Strengthening t ...07.10.2019