Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG65189,989,155
2Turkey60128,993,475
3Serbia4168,965,980
4Ukraine2252,606,837
5Kosovo2224,120,160
6Montenegro1513,050,435
7Macedonia1419,857,365
8Morocco1324,262,239
9Moldova1336,905,630
10Albania1012,638,046

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)8625
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11922
3Ecorys Nederland (NL)7721
4WEglobal (IT)9421
5GOPA Consultants (DE)9821
6GFA Consulting Group (DE)12521
7IBF International Consulting (BE)6119
8SOFRECO (FR)10619
9Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7218
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)8917

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
GhanaSupport to the Regulatory Authority of G ...17.04.2019
KosovoPROC/847/18/Cleaning Services No. 6 Koso ...17.04.2019
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for the “Transforma ...22.04.2019
EthiopieHealth Economics and Financial Analysis ...22.04.2019
ChinaStrengthening international ocean data t ...06.05.2019
TurkeyPreparation, Implementation and Monitori ...25.04.2019
TurkeyTechnical Assistance and Supervision for ...17.04.2019
TunisiaAppui a la creation d’une Agence Nationa ...15.04.2019