Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG87556,003,990
2Turkey71179,018,400
3Bosnia and Herzegovina1632,327,500
4Kosovo1414,711,526
5Serbia1428,367,283
6North Macedonia1316,447,543
7Ukraine1230,198,300
8Montenegro99,878,043
9Georgia68,475,860
10China513,491,840

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)7734
2GOPA Consultants (DE)7622
3Eptisa (ES)9621
4GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...9820
5Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...6217
6Particip (DE)6716
7WEglobal (IT)7616
8Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)8115
9DT Global Europe (ES)7914
10GFA Consulting Group (DE)10714

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
KosovoVehicle Insurance Services No. 723.10.2020
MaliTechnical Assistance to the Government o ...06.10.2020
FijiTechnical Assistance for the Support to ...14.09.2020
North MaceSupervision of the reconstruction and up ...14.09.2020
REGAssistance technique pour la mise en œuv ...30.09.2020
IsraelCommunications Campaign, Public Diplomac ...10.09.2020
TurkeyAnalysis of the Transport Legislation of ...11.09.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance and Supervision for ...16.09.2020
South AfriTechnical Assistance for the Support Pro ...15.09.2020