Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG102592,309,863
2Turkey94224,301,836
3Serbia4277,619,663
4Kosovo2830,286,756
5Bosnia and Herzegovina2139,058,600
6Montenegro2020,516,583
7Ukraine1948,744,531
8North Macedonia1619,735,563
9Moldova1238,031,830
10Georgia1018,041,910

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)11843
2GOPA Consultants (DE)10830
3Eptisa (ES)14127
4Particip (DE)9826
5GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...15224
6Ecorys Nederland (NL)9222
7WEglobal (IT)12421
8GFA Consulting Group (DE)15621
9Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)10420
10Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...9318

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
KosovoVehicle Insurance Services No. 723.10.2020
MaliTechnical Assistance to the Government o ...06.10.2020
FijiTechnical Assistance for the Support to ...14.09.2020
REGAssistance technique pour la mise en œuv ...30.09.2020
North MaceSupervision of the reconstruction and up ...14.09.2020
IsraelCommunications Campaign, Public Diplomac ...10.09.2020
TurkeyAnalysis of the Transport Legislation of ...11.09.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance and Supervision for ...16.09.2020
South AfriTechnical Assistance for the Support Pro ...15.09.2020