Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG95630,105,191
2Turkey86215,193,683
3Bosnia and Herzegovina2444,820,035
4Ukraine2058,941,775
5North Macedonia1957,701,993
6Serbia1935,772,983
7Kosovo1923,198,816
8Montenegro1013,112,043
9Tunisia830,423,400
10Georgia811,455,860

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2019 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1DAI Human Dynamics (AT)9038
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...12326
3GOPA Consultants (DE)8625
4Eptisa (ES)11825
5WEglobal (IT)9921
6Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...7820
7Particip (DE)8920
8GFA Consulting Group (DE)12819
9DT Global Europe (ES)9016
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)9516

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
REGJohdon ja vaativien asiantuntijatehtävie ...20.12.2021
EcuadorConstruction of the potable water conduc ...11.01.2022
South AfriAssistance technique pour appuyer le dép ...16.12.2021
South AfriTechnical Assistance to operationalise t ...21.12.2021
CambodiaConsulting Services for Project Manageme ...06.01.2022
United StaEU-US Trade and Technology Dialogue20.12.2021
UkraineEU4Business: SME Policies and Institutio ...16.12.2021
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Development of ...09.12.2021
SerbiaSupervision of Upgrade of Iron Gate 2 Na ...12.11.2021
HaitiCommunication et visibilité du partenari ...01.12.2021