Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG92504,488,017
2Turkey85209,755,245
3Serbia4277,619,663
4Kosovo2529,433,606
5Montenegro2020,516,583
6Ukraine1847,245,031
7Bosnia and Herzegovina1831,602,050
8North Macedonia1519,108,563
9Moldova1135,840,830
10Tunisia823,491,082

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2018 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)10937
2GOPA Consultants (DE)9830
3Particip (DE)9424
4Eptisa (ES)12924
5GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...13923
6Ecorys Nederland (NL)8922
7WEglobal (IT)11821
8GFA Consulting Group (DE)14120
9IBF International Consulting (BE)9318
10Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...8717

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MaliEtude Specifique et Assistance Technique ...29.01.2020
REGGlobal Action to support EU Space Progra ...25.09.2020
AlgeriaAppui a la communication de l’UE en Alge ...31.08.2020
KosovoLocal Staff Health Insurance No. 731.08.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Advanced Protot ...08.09.2020
BelgiumDG NEAR Residual Error Rate Study24.08.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for the Evaluation ...25.08.2020
JordanTechnical Assistance to Support the Qual ...01.09.2020
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for the Composite M ...07.09.2020
UgandaSustainable Business for Uganda Platform ...10.08.2020