Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1REG84262,672,989
2Turkey79193,365,548
3Serbia5492,102,113
4Ukraine2665,217,487
5Kosovo2526,464,180
6Montenegro2116,199,953
7Republic of North Macedonia1723,418,914
8Moldova1539,657,130
9Albania1417,266,695
10Morocco1324,262,239

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2017 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Human Dynamics (AT)11133
2GOPA Consultants (DE)11931
3WEglobal (IT)11826
4GFA Consulting Group (DE)15926
5Ecorys Nederland (NL)9825
6GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...14925
7IBF International Consulting (BE)8423
8Eptisa (ES)12523
9SOFRECO (FR)13623
10Agriconsulting Europe AESA (BE)11921

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
JordanEU Cultural Events in Jordan 201924.12.2019
TunisiaAppui institutionnel au processus de la ...16.01.2019
NepalInvestment Support Facility (ISF) for EU ...15.01.2020
REGAssistance for the implementation of Tec ...20.12.2019
UkraineStrategic Technical Assistance in Reform ...08.01.2020
REGEU Support for Climate Action in IPA II ...16.12.2019
BeninEtude de LÂ’atlas et du Developpement des ...11.12.2019
BelgiumSupport to the Secretariat of the Global ...16.12.2019
REGInternational alliance for a human-centr ...16.01.2020
REGSupport to European development policy05.12.2019