Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2014 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey124348,200,442
2REG95445,207,973
3Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of3050,650,125
4Kosovo2331,028,760
5Bosnia and Herzegovina2328,176,598
6Ukraine2061,172,300
7Georgia1826,202,713
8Serbia1731,236,900
9Montenegro149,742,000
10Lebanon1117,120,000

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2014 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...12633
2WYG International (UK)12530
3GOPA Consultants (DE)13730
4Eptisa (ES)16230
5GFA Consulting Group (DE)15424
6Business and Strategies in Europe B&S Eu ...8920
7Human Dynamics (AT)13220
8Louis Berger (FR)8318
9Expertise France (FR)5417
10Project Group (TR)7317

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MoldovaSUPPORT TO THE QUALITY INFRASTRUCTURE FR ...12.01.2017
ArmeniaEstablishment of one stop shop solution ...12.01.2017
Moldova''Technical assistance to support CSO de ...20.01.2017
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Strengthening t ...05.01.2017
AlbaniaBashkitë për në Europë/Municipalities fo ...06.01.2017
SerbiaTechnical assistance to the administrati ...23.01.2017
Congo (RepAssistance Technique. Renforcement des c ...01.12.2016
REGMulti-Country Technical Assistance towar ...06.01.2017
REGServicios de Asistencia Tecnica y de Com ...16.01.2017
REGSupport to Design, Monitoring and Result ...25.01.2017
In order to minimise the data transfer, only randomly selected members are displayed