Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey4682,402,268
2REG41173,993,770
3Serbia2645,060,842
4Kosovo1519,714,463
5Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of1415,625,120
6Ukraine1127,098,622
7Albania1013,658,721
8Egypt823,176,435
9Georgia710,679,600
10Moldova712,810,700

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2014 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11933
2GFA Consulting Group (DE)15830
3Eptisa (ES)15427
4GOPA Consultants (DE)12524
5Project Group Turkey (TR)8722
6Particip (DE)9121
7WYG Turkey (TR)9220
8WYG International (UK)10820
9SOFRECO (FR)12519
10Louis Berger (FR)7318

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
REGSupport to ECOWAS Regional Electricity R ...13.11.2017
MalawiSupport to the Management of Communicati ...10.11.2017
TurkeyTechnical Assistance to Support CISOP 20 ...15.11.2017
MoldovaRural SME Policy Support Window15.11.2017
LiberiaLong Term Technical Assistance to the Ge ...06.11.2017
MoroccoAssistance technique aupres du Ministere ...30.10.2017
MontenegroThe development and strengthening of the ...31.10.2017
MontenegroImplementation of the E-procurement syst ...31.10.2017
SerbiaSupport to Participation in EU Programme ...26.10.2017
REGSupport to civil society participation i ...30.10.2017