Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey102246,969,907
2REG77326,579,223
3Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of2334,270,000
4Serbia1838,061,900
5Kosovo1620,825,800
6Bosnia and Herzegovina1516,915,098
7Ukraine1443,367,300
8Montenegro117,942,000
9Algeria1128,750,000
10Georgia1114,542,713

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...9426
2GFA Consulting Group (DE)12824
3Eptisa (ES)12924
4GOPA Consultants (DE)9920
5Particip (DE)7419
6Louis Berger (FR)6617
7WYG International (UK)9016
8Project Group (TR)6615
9WYG Turkey (TR)7215
10SOFRECO (FR)9815

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
Mozambique11th EDF support expenditure for communi ...02.05.2017
Mozambique11th EDF support expenditure for communi ...02.05.2017
GeorgiaSupport to fight against organised crime ...02.05.2017
MontenegroImprovement and strengthening of institu ...28.04.2017
BolivieFortalecimiento de la capacidad instituc ...02.05.2017
AlbaniaSecond Five Years Review of the Albanian ...28.04.2017
UkraineStrengthening of State Nuclear Regulator ...26.04.2017
REGMISE A JOUR DU PLAN DIRECTEUR RÉVISÉ DE ...02.05.2017
TogoAssistance technique pour le Programme d ...24.04.2017
MoldovaTechnical Assistance for Reengineering o ...25.04.2017
In order to minimise the data transfer, only randomly selected members are displayed