Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey94233,263,362
2REG61287,694,223
3Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of2334,270,000
4Serbia1635,561,900
5Bosnia and Herzegovina1516,915,098
6Kosovo1212,575,800
7Ukraine1241,437,300
8Montenegro117,942,000
9Georgia1013,952,713
10Albania89,900,000

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2014 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Eptisa (ES)11723
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...7621
3GOPA Consultants (DE)7818
4GFA Consulting Group (DE)10218
5WYG International (UK)8015
6Louis Berger (FR)5914
7Expertise France (FR)3513
8Particip (DE)5813
9Project Group (TR)5512
10WYG Turkey (TR)6312

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
LebanonTechnical Support to upgrading the Solid ...31.01.2017
REGTechnical Assistance to the ARISE Plus P ...03.03.2017
Congo (RepAssistance Technique au Programme de ren ...18.01.2017
MadagascarAssistance Technique à la mise en œuvre ...28.02.2017
MadagascarAssistance Technique à la mise en œuvre ...28.02.2017
UkraineTechnical assistance for the EU support ...20.02.2017
JordanTechnical assistance to Jordan Microfina ...08.02.2017
UgandaTechnical Assistance to the Promoting Co ...08.02.2017
IndiaEU Public Diplomacy in India07.02.2017
Macedonia,Tailor-made software development and dat ...14.02.2017
In order to minimise the data transfer, only randomly selected members are displayed