Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey105229,135,375
2REG80322,915,717
3Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of2328,332,025
4Serbia1832,823,574
5Kosovo1619,919,113
6Bosnia and Herzegovina1513,976,239
7Ukraine1437,523,143
8Albania1317,116,284
9Algeria1126,609,288
10Georgia1113,574,994

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...9526
2GFA Consulting Group (DE)13326
3Eptisa (ES)13324
4Particip (DE)7720
5GOPA Consultants (DE)10420
6WYG International (UK)9619
7Project Group (TR)7118
8WYG Turkey (TR)7718
9Louis Berger (FR)6717
10SOFRECO (FR)10014

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
AzerbaijanSupport and Strengthening Capacity of th ...03.07.2017
REGInternational Digital Cooperation – Enha ...04.07.2017
MalawiSupport to Parliament and Media to Stren ...03.07.2017
MoroccoAppui au processus de convergence législ ...23.06.2017
EgyptSupport the Technical and Financial Sust ...21.06.2017
UkraineSupport to public finance management and ...20.06.2017
SomaliaTechnical assistance for institutional c ...19.06.2017
ChadAssistance technique à la réforme de la ...29.06.2017
BrazilSupport to the policy of land regulariza ...19.06.2017
Burkina FaAssistance Technique long terme à placer ...30.06.2017
In order to minimise the data transfer, only randomly selected members are displayed