Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey96236,816,987
2REG72314,529,223
3Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of2334,270,000
4Serbia1736,061,900
5Bosnia and Herzegovina1516,915,098
6Kosovo1315,075,800
7Ukraine1241,437,300
8Montenegro117,942,000
9Georgia1013,952,713
10Albania911,900,000

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2014 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1Eptisa (ES)12123
2GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...8022
3GFA Consulting Group (DE)11119
4GOPA Consultants (DE)8618
5Louis Berger (FR)6116
6WYG International (UK)8516
7Expertise France (FR)3613
8Project Group (TR)5813
9Particip (DE)6213
10WYG Turkey (TR)6513

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
MoroccoMission de conseil pour la mise en œuvre ...27.03.2017
KosovoFurther Support to the development of Tr ...27.03.2017
REGProvision of expertise and tools to supp ...22.03.2017
JordanCommunicating Results of the EU Support ...20.03.2017
CanadaEU Policy and Outreach Partnership in Ca ...20.03.2017
GhanaTechnical Assistance for the formulation ...23.03.2017
MalawiTechnical assistance under the Rural Roa ...17.03.2017
JordanSupport to the implementation of the PEG ...24.03.2017
TogoAssistance technique pour la composante ...14.03.2017
PhilippineTechnical Assistance to the Biodiversity ...20.03.2017
In order to minimise the data transfer, only randomly selected members are displayed