Europaid Contracts

We use cookies to understand how our webside is used and improve our services. As a visitor to a website you must actively agree to the site's use of cookies. More info
Accept

CONNECTING PARTNERS,
EXPERTS & CONTRACTS

Since 2009, EuropeAidContracts.com provides value added information services about service contracts launched and implemented under the framework of EU development aid policy.

With the ease of access to information and wealth of statistics, EuropeAidContracts.com has become the meeting point of all actors involved or interested in development projects financed by the EU.

REGISTER FREE

TOP 10 EUROPAID RECIPIENTS

(2015 onwards)
Pos. Country Awarded Total Budget
1Turkey4581,440,200
2REG39155,033,470
3Serbia2544,082,842
4Kosovo1519,714,463
5Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of1415,625,120
6Albania1013,658,721
7Ukraine1024,099,622
8Egypt823,176,435
9Georgia710,679,600
10Morocco610,309,492

TOP 10 EUROPEAID CONTRACTORS

(2014 onwards)
Pos. Institution Shortlisted Awarded
1GIZ Deutsche Gesellschaft fur Internatio ...11330
2GFA Consulting Group (DE)15029
3Eptisa (ES)15427
4GOPA Consultants (DE)12124
5Project Group Turkey (TR)8621
6Particip (DE)8620
7WYG Turkey (TR)9020
8WYG International (UK)10820
9Louis Berger (FR)7318
10SOFRECO (FR)11818

10 LATEST PROCUREMENT NOTICES

Country Title Close Date
BelgiumInfoPoint 2018 - 202112.10.2017
REGEnvironmental Diplomacy in G7/G2023.10.2017
Sao Tome eAppui à la maîtrise d'œuvre et à la coor ...16.10.2017
TurkeyTechnical Assistance for Supporting Publ ...09.10.2017
REGSupport for the implementation of a Righ ...09.10.2017
REGSupport to EU Film Festivals25.10.2017
TurkeyTechnical Assistance to Implementation o ...06.10.2017
MoldovaSupport to Public Administration Reform ...16.10.2017
MoldovaSUPPORT TO THE PROFESSIONAL CAPACITY DEV ...23.10.2017
MoldovaStrengthening of the policy development ...18.10.2017